Russell Beeden

Editor

Send A Message

About the Editor

Credits

ALL CREATURES GREAT AND SMALL: PLAYGROUND TV 2 x 60 mins for CHANNEL 5
October 2019 - February 2020
Director - Metin Huseyin
Executive Producer - Richard Burrell

CLASS DISMISSED 5: BBC 11 x 15 mins for CBBC
September - October 2019
Series Producer - Chantal Delaney 
Executive Producer - Sid Cole

4 O'CLOCK CLUB 9: BBC 4 x 30 mins for CBBC
June - September 2019
Director - Tim Hopewell
Executive Producer - Connal Orton

THE GOES WRONG SHOW: (Additional Editing)
BIG TALK NORTH 1 5 x 30 mins for BBC ONE 
March - June 2019
Director - Martin Dennis
Producer - Jim Poyser

BRASSIC: (Assembly Editor)
CALAMITY FILMS 3 x 48 mins for SKY ONE
August - September 2018
Director - Daniel O'hara
Producer - Juliet Charlesworth

4 O'CLOCK CLUB 8: BBC 3 x 30 mins for CBBC
June - August 2018
Director - Tim Hopewell
Executive Producer - Connal Orton

AGE BEFORE BEAUTY: Mainstreet Pictures 6 x 60 mins for BBC One
June 2017 - February 2018
Director – Paul Walker
Producer – Guy de Glanville

SNATCH: Little Island Productions 6 x 45 mins for Crackle
October - February 2017
Director – Lawrence Gough
Producer – Helen Flint

4 O'CLOCK CLUB 6: BBC 8 x 30 mins for CBBC
June - October 2016
Directors - Alex Jacob & Emma Sullivan
Producer - Dominic MacDonald

BOY MEETS GIRL 2: Tiger Aspect 6 x 30 mins for BBC Two
February - May 2016
Director - Paul Walker
Producer - Paul McKenzie

CLASS DISMISSED: BBC 12 x 15 mins for CBBC
August – Sep 2015
Director – Damian Farrell
Producer – Claire McCarthy

CORONATION STREET: ITV Studios - 30 x 28mins for ITV

2016 - 2018 - 2019

Directors - Durno Johnston, Peter Rose, Judith Dine, Abe Juckes, Suri Krishnamma & Simon Ferguson

HOLLYOAKS: Lime Pictures - 10 x 28mins for Channel 4

2015 - 2017

Directors - Sean Glynn, Dakin Marsh

Executive Producer - Bryan Kirkwood

 

4 O'CLOCK CLUB 5: BBC 4 x 30 mins for CBBC
June - August 2015
Director - Tim Hopewell
Producer - Dominic MacDonald

TAUBMAN (SHORT): Bolo Films 1 x 15 mins
May 2015
Director - Ben Price
Producer – Matt Hilton

BOY MEETS GIRL: Tiger Aspect 6 x 30 mins for BBC Two
January - April 2015
Director - Paul Walker
Producer - Margot Gavan Duffy

ALL AT SEA - Series 1 & 2: BBC 16 x 30 mins for CBBC
2013 & 2014
Directors - Matt Bloom, Delyth Thomas & Tracey Rooney
Producers - Juliet Charlesworth & Simon Nelson

- BAFTA Nominee 2014 & 2015 Best Children's Comedy

THE MILL: Darlow Smithson - 2 x 60 mins for Channel 4
March - May 2014
Director - Bill Anderson
Producer - Jonathan Young

BADULTS: The Comedy Unit - 6 x 30 mins for BBC3
January - March 2014
Director - Gordon Anderson
Producer - Izzy Mant

LOVE AND MARRIAGE: Tiger Aspect - 2 x 60 mins for ITV1
March - May 2013
Directors - Debbie Isitt & Roger Goldby
Producer - Lawrence Till

SHAMELESS - Series 5-11: Company Productions - 37 x 60 mins for Channel 4
August 2007 - March 2013
Directors - Lawrence Till, Dominic LeClerc, David Threlfall, Luke Watson, Tim Whitby,
Andy McDonnell, Metin Huseyin, Gordon Anderson, Paul Walker, Sarah Punshon,
Tony Slater-Ling & Jim Loach
Producers - Jean Holdsworth, Ed McCardie, Tim Whitby, Lawrence Till, Johann Knobel & John Griffiths
?
- RTS Nominee Best Post Production

INMATES: BBC Comedy North - 1 x 30 mins for BBC3
April 2010
Director - Nick Wood
Producer - Jim Poyser

THE WELL: Conker Media / Lime Pictures - 4 x 10 mins for BBC2
April - May 2010
Director - Susie Watson
Producer - Jamie Hall

MASSIVE: BBC Comedy North - 6 x 30 mins for BBC3
April - Aug 2008
Director - David Kerr
Producer - Jim Poyser

LEAD BALLOON - Series 1 & 2: Open Mike - 15 x 30 mins for BBC Two & BBC Four
Dec 2005, May - June 2006 & April - August 2007
Directors - Alex Hardcastle & Simon Delaney
Producer - Alex Hardcastle

SOUND: BBC Comedy North - 1 x 30 mins for BBC3
March 2007
Director - David Kerr
Producer - Jim Poyser

THE CHASE - Series 2: Rollem - 3 x 60 mins for BBC1
November - February 2007
Director - Clara Glynn
Producer - Jacinta Peel

BONKERS: Campus Manor - 2 x 60 mins for ITV1
September - November 2006
Director - Juliet May
Producer - Hugh Warren

NEW STREET LAW - Series 1 & 2: Red - 5 x 60 mins for BBC1
January - May 2006 & July - August 2006
Directors - Clara Glynn & David Skynner
Producer - Matthew Bird

THE NEW WORST WITCH - Series 1 & 2: Granada Kids - 16 x 30 mins for ITV1
June - December 2004 & July - November 2005
Directors - Indra Bhose & Mike Cocker
Producers - Sue Austin & Josh Dynevor

THE ILLUSTRATED MUM: Granada Kids - 1 x 90 mins for Channel 4
August - November 2003
Director - Cilla Ware
Producer - Julia Ouston

- International Emmy Winner, Best Children's Programme
- Children's BAFTA Winner – Best Drama

Availability

This member has chosen not to share their availability with the site

Contact Information

Website: www.russellbeeden-editing.com

Email: Russell.Beeden@nweg.tv

Tel: 07951 958916

Equipment Used

  • Avid Media Composer
  • Final Cut Pro 7

Skills

  • Offline

Genres

  • Children's
  • Commercials
  • Documentaries
  • Drama
  • Entertainment
  • Feature Films
  • Music Videos
  • Quiz
  • Reality

© Copyright 2017 NWEG. All Rights Reserved
Neil Stewart at admin@nweg.tv | Member log In